Timetable

Monday
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – GI
12:30 – 75 Minutes
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – GI
David Onuma
Area 1
Kickboxing
18:15 – 70 Minutes
CFS ARTS Kickboxing Program – All levels
David Onuma
Area 1
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – GI
19:30 – 90 Minutes
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – GI
David Onuma
Area 1
Tuesday
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – GI
07:15 – 75 Minutes
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – GI
David Onuma
Area 1
CFS KIDS – BJJ (4-6)
16:15 – 45 Minutes
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu program for kids
David Onuma
Area 1
CFS KIDS – BJJ (7-12)
17:15 – 60 Minutes
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu program for kids
David Onuma
Area 1
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – GI – Drilling class
18:30 – 60 Minutes
This class is for drilling Techniques – members only
David Onuma
Area 2
Judo
18:30 – 60 Minutes
Judo for BJJ taught by Judo Black Belt Jerome Giet
Jerome Giet
Area 1
Kickboxing
19:45 – 75 Minutes
CFS ARTS Kickboxing Program – All levels
David Onuma, Vivek Thaker
Area 1
Wednesday
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – GI
12:30 – 75 Minutes
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – GI
David Onuma
Area 1
Kickboxing
18:15 – 70 Minutes
CFS ARTS Kickboxing Program – All levels
David Onuma
Area 1
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – GI
19:30 – 90 Minutes
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – GI
Steve Payne
Area 1
Thursday
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – GI
07:15 – 75 Minutes
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – GI
David Onuma
Area 1
CFS KIDS – BJJ (4-6)
16:15 – 45 Minutes
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu program for kids
David Onuma
Area 1
CFS KIDS – BJJ (7-12)
17:15 – 60 Minutes
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu program for kids
David Onuma
Area 1
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – GI
18:15 – 90 Minutes
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – GI
David Onuma
Area 1
Mixed Martial arts – All levels
19:45 – 90 Minutes
Mixed martial arts class for all levels – striking, wrestling and groundwork
David Onuma, Wendle Lewis
Area 1
Friday
No Gi/ Hybrid Wrestling
18:30 – 60 Minutes
No Gi BJJ & CFS Arts Hybrid wrestling program
David Onuma
Area 1
Kickboxing – Drilling class
18:30 – 60 Minutes
CFS ARTS Kickboxing – Drilling class – Members only
David Onuma
Area 2
Filipino martial art – Jeet Kune Do
19:30 – 90 Minutes
Filipino martial arts weaponry and empty hand – Bruce Lee’s Jeet Kune Do
David Onuma
Area 1
Saturday
Kickboxing
09:00 – 60 Minutes
CFS ARTS Kickboxing Program – All levels
David Onuma
Area 1
Brazilian jiu-jitsu – GI – OPEN MAT
10:00 – 75 Minutes
BJJ open mat training
Open Training
Area 2
CFS KIDS – BJJ (4-6)
10:00 – 45 Minutes
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu program for kids
David Onuma
Area 1
CFS KIDS – BJJ (7-12)
10:45 – 60 Minutes
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu program for kids
David Onuma
Area 1
Sunday
Mixed Martial arts – All levels
12:00 – 75 Minutes
Mixed martial arts class for all levels – striking, wrestling and groundwork
David Onuma, Wendle Lewis
Area 1

How To Find Us

Basement/Rear of 770 High Road, North Finchley, London, N12 9QH (The entrance is located on Friern Park Road, N129QH)

0208 446 8539

Nearest Station Woodside Park (Northern Line)

Bus Routes 125, 263, 626, N20

Follow us on social media

© North 12 Ltd | Company Registration Number: 09040670 | Privacy Policy